<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Bargain Hunting Boot &#187; Light</title>
	<atom:link href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/tag/light/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com</link>
	<description>Hunting And Outdoor Apparel</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Thu, 07 Apr 2011 09:39:24 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=2.8.4</generator>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
			<item>
		<title>Tecnica Women&#8217;s Dragon Fly Mid Light Fast Hiker</title>
		<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/tecnica-womens-dragon-fly-mid-light-fast-hiker/</link>
		<comments>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/tecnica-womens-dragon-fly-mid-light-fast-hiker/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 30 Mar 2011 06:36:52 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Womens Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Dragon]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Fast]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Hiker]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Light]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Tecnica]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Women's]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/tecnica-womens-dragon-fly-mid-light-fast-hiker/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

TRS stands for Tecnica Rolling System and it is midsole platform for all our shoes TRS is am energy and cushioning system that provides superior forward energy transfer, comfort and grip resulting in a faster, smoother and safer ride
Forefoot features our Rolling Rocker that provides better energy transfer and propulsion with every step
Ortholite footbeds provide [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/link/7187/1" rel="nofollow"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41aPzxhWYiL._SL160_.jpg" /></a></p>
<ul>
<li>TRS stands for Tecnica Rolling System and it is midsole platform for all our shoes TRS is am energy and cushioning system that provides superior forward energy transfer, comfort and grip resulting in a faster, smoother and safer ride</li>
<li>Forefoot features our Rolling Rocker that provides better energy transfer and propulsion with every step</li>
<li>Ortholite footbeds provide superior cushioning, step-in comfort, durability and are anti-microbial</li>
</ul>
<p>Product DescriptionTecnica, in all its wisdom, decided to give the fast-and-light crowd a little support.  The Women&#8217;s Dragon Fly Mid Hiking Boots help you get where you&#8217;re going in a hurry with the added benefit of tough ankle support.  Tecnica Rolling System midsoles allow the foot to roll forward, reducing impact, and even help to propel the foot forward.  Ortholite footbeds provide ample cushioning and antimicrobial protection to keep the stink-factor low. Product Featu. . .  More >></p>
<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/Tecnica_Women_s_Dragon_Fly_Mid_Light_Fast_Hiker/7187/2" title="Tecnica Women's Dragon Fly Mid Light Fast Hiker" rel="nofollow"><b>Tecnica Women&#8217;s Dragon Fly Mid Light Fast Hiker</b></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/tecnica-womens-dragon-fly-mid-light-fast-hiker/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>TrekSta Women&#8217;s T746-Evolution Mid GTX Light Hiking Shoe</title>
		<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/treksta-womens-t746-evolution-mid-gtx-light-hiking-shoe/</link>
		<comments>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/treksta-womens-t746-evolution-mid-gtx-light-hiking-shoe/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 25 Mar 2011 17:09:49 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Womens Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Hiking]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Light]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Shoe]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[T746Evolution]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[TrekSta]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Women's]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/treksta-womens-t746-evolution-mid-gtx-light-hiking-shoe/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

NestFIT system cradles your feet, accounting for every contour as it follows the natural flow and design of the foot.  Upper, midsole, insole and outsole work together like never before.
Ice Lock / HyperGrip sole provides traction in any condition
Triple Density Eva insole supports the arch, cushions key strike zones, and strengthens your stride

Product DescriptionGrowing [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/link/7036/1" rel="nofollow"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/51gtarcrycL._SL160_.jpg" /></a></p>
<ul>
<li>NestFIT system cradles your feet, accounting for every contour as it follows the natural flow and design of the foot.  Upper, midsole, insole and outsole work together like never before.</li>
<li>Ice Lock / HyperGrip sole provides traction in any condition</li>
<li>Triple Density Eva insole supports the arch, cushions key strike zones, and strengthens your stride</li>
</ul>
<p>Product DescriptionGrowing out of the frustration of having to buy a different shoe for each season, the supportive Women&#8217;s Evolution Mid GTX Hiking Shoes from Treksta becomes the ultimate four-season shoe with the addition of a GORE-TEX&REG;waterproof/breathable membrane.  From wet fall treks to slushy spring sojourns, the Evolution GTX will elevate your outdoor experience.  Built for the rigorous demands of the mountain-minded, this TrekSta hiking shoe provide unparalleled NestFIT sup. . .  More >></p>
<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/TrekSta_Women_s_T746_Evolution_Mid_GTX_Light_Hiking_Shoe/7036/2" title="TrekSta Women's T746-Evolution Mid GTX Light Hiking Shoe" rel="nofollow"><b>TrekSta Women&#8217;s T746-Evolution Mid GTX Light Hiking Shoe</b></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/treksta-womens-t746-evolution-mid-gtx-light-hiking-shoe/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Hi-Tec Women&#8217;s Sabi Mid Light Hiking Boot</title>
		<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/hi-tec-womens-sabi-mid-light-hiking-boot/</link>
		<comments>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/hi-tec-womens-sabi-mid-light-hiking-boot/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 23 Mar 2011 08:52:36 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Womens Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Boot]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Hiking]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[HiTec]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Light]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Sabi]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Women's]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/hi-tec-womens-sabi-mid-light-hiking-boot/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

Women&#8217;s specific last for superior fit and performance
Board lasted with steel shank for added rigidity and support
Moisture wicking lining
Lightweight TrekLite EVA midsole for cushioning
Heel abrasion for protection

Product DescriptionWomen&#8217;s Hi &#8211; Tec Sabi Mid Shoes.  Truly tough footwear that gets you through rugged terrain.  You&#8217;ll get the feminine look you want on these trail-ready [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/link/6961/1" rel="nofollow"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/51JWouFqadL._SL160_.jpg" /></a></p>
<ul>
<li>Women&#8217;s specific last for superior fit and performance</li>
<li>Board lasted with steel shank for added rigidity and support</li>
<li>Moisture wicking lining</li>
<li>Lightweight TrekLite EVA midsole for cushioning</li>
<li>Heel abrasion for protection</li>
</ul>
<p>Product DescriptionWomen&#8217;s Hi &#8211; Tec Sabi Mid Shoes.  Truly tough footwear that gets you through rugged terrain.  You&#8217;ll get the feminine look you want on these trail-ready Hiking Shoes! A gray and violet color pallette on suede leather and mesh uppers delivers a fun, fashionable design! But they&#8217;re equipped for the outdoors too. . .  the Sabi has a durable carbon rubber MDT hiking outsole that&#8217;s there provide no-slip traction, even on uneven, slippery ground.  And for comfort, you&#8217;ll have a. . .  More >></p>
<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/Hi_Tec_Women_s_Sabi_Mid_Light_Hiking_Boot/6961/2" title="Hi-Tec Women's Sabi Mid Light Hiking Boot" rel="nofollow"><b>Hi-Tec Women&#8217;s Sabi Mid Light Hiking Boot</b></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/hi-tec-womens-sabi-mid-light-hiking-boot/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Kayland Women&#8217;s Vertigo Light Hiking Boot</title>
		<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/kayland-womens-vertigo-light-hiking-boot/</link>
		<comments>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/kayland-womens-vertigo-light-hiking-boot/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 22 Mar 2011 17:07:19 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Womens Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Boot]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Hiking]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Kayland]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Light]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Vertigo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Women's]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/kayland-womens-vertigo-light-hiking-boot/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

Extended traditional lacing with heel hold system
eVent Cocona breathable waterproof lining
Vibram Mars outsole
Molded EVA midsole
Action leather toe bumper and rand

Product DescriptionGet four layers of breathable waterproof protection for the trail when you lace up the Kayland Women&#8217;s Vertigo Light Boot.  This lightweight boot&#8217;s supportive, abrasion-resistant upper guards against the elements with a Cocona and [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/link/6940/1" rel="nofollow"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/51H4os%2BVsEL._SL160_.jpg" /></a></p>
<ul>
<li>Extended traditional lacing with heel hold system</li>
<li>eVent Cocona breathable waterproof lining</li>
<li>Vibram Mars outsole</li>
<li>Molded EVA midsole</li>
<li>Action leather toe bumper and rand</li>
</ul>
<p>Product DescriptionGet four layers of breathable waterproof protection for the trail when you lace up the Kayland Women&#8217;s Vertigo Light Boot.  This lightweight boot&#8217;s supportive, abrasion-resistant upper guards against the elements with a Cocona and eVent liner, while it also vent the interior moisture that builds up as you work your way up the steep trail. Product FeaturesMaterial: [Upper] nylon, polyester weave, suedeLining: eVent &#038; CoconaSole: [Insole] LIGHT; [Mids. . .  More >></p>
<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/Kayland_Women_s_Vertigo_Light_Hiking_Boot/6940/2" title="Kayland Women's Vertigo Light Hiking Boot" rel="nofollow"><b>Kayland Women&#8217;s Vertigo Light Hiking Boot</b></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/kayland-womens-vertigo-light-hiking-boot/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Harley-Davidson Women&#8217;s Brake Light 6&#8243; Boot</title>
		<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/harley-davidson-womens-brake-light-6-boot/</link>
		<comments>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/harley-davidson-womens-brake-light-6-boot/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 05 Mar 2011 14:08:21 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Womens Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Boot]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Brake]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[HarleyDavidson]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Light]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Women's]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/harley-davidson-womens-brake-light-6-boot/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

100% Brand New

Product DescriptionD81680-5M Size: 5M  This rugged casual boot from Harley Davidson with an outside zipper features a full grain leather upper and a full cushion sock lining for extreme comfort.  Built with an oil-resisting rubber logger outsole and Goodyear welt construction for usability.  Features: -Women&#8217;s Brake Light in Black.  [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/link/6146/1" rel="nofollow"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/51hGVhtpaxL._SL160_.jpg" /></a></p>
<ul>
<li>100% Brand New</li>
</ul>
<p>Product DescriptionD81680-5M Size: 5M  This rugged casual boot from Harley Davidson with an outside zipper features a full grain leather upper and a full cushion sock lining for extreme comfort.  Built with an oil-resisting rubber logger outsole and Goodyear welt construction for usability.  Features: -Women&#8217;s Brake Light in Black.  -Leather upper.  -Full length cushion sock lining.  -Medium width.  -Available in sizes 5-11 (full and half sizes). > Need help finding or measuring the right si. . .  More >></p>
<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/Harley_Davidson_Women_s_Brake_Light_6_Boot/6146/2" title="Harley-Davidson Women's Brake Light 6" Boot" rel="nofollow"><b>Harley-Davidson Women&#8217;s Brake Light 6&#8243; Boot</b></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/harley-davidson-womens-brake-light-6-boot/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Vasque Women&#8217;s Opportunist Light Hiker</title>
		<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/vasque-womens-opportunist-light-hiker/</link>
		<comments>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/vasque-womens-opportunist-light-hiker/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 03 Mar 2011 12:36:56 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Womens Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Hiker]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Light]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Opportunist]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Vasque]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Women's]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/vasque-womens-opportunist-light-hiker/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

Fit: True to Size
Insole: EVA

Product DescriptionConsider it psychotherapy; steering yourself off the grid, even for the day, is good for the soul.  The Opportunist is a multi-purpose utility vehicle capable of rolling with the punches.  Be ready to strike when the iron is hot! An adventure is always there for those who choose [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/link/6023/1" rel="nofollow"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/51wN-D8M3oL._SL160_.jpg" /></a></p>
<ul>
<li>Fit: True to Size</li>
<li>Insole: EVA</li>
</ul>
<p>Product DescriptionConsider it psychotherapy; steering yourself off the grid, even for the day, is good for the soul.  The Opportunist is a multi-purpose utility vehicle capable of rolling with the punches.  Be ready to strike when the iron is hot! An adventure is always there for those who choose to see it. . . .  More >></p>
<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/Vasque_Women_s_Opportunist_Light_Hiker/6023/2" title="Vasque Women's Opportunist Light Hiker" rel="nofollow"><b>Vasque Women&#8217;s Opportunist Light Hiker</b></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/03/vasque-womens-opportunist-light-hiker/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Women&#8217;s Merrell Avian Light Stretch</title>
		<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/02/womens-merrell-avian-light-stretch/</link>
		<comments>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/02/womens-merrell-avian-light-stretch/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 01 Mar 2011 02:07:16 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Womens Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Avian]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Light]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Merrell]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Stretch]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Women's]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/02/womens-merrell-avian-light-stretch/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

Strobel construction offers flexibility and comfort
Waterproof nubuck leather and mesh upper
Mesh lining treated with Aegis® antimicrobial solution resists odor
Bellows tongue keeps debris out
Molded nylon arch shank

Product DescriptionUPPER/LINING &#8221; Strobel construction offers flexibility and comfort &#8221; Waterproof nubuck leather and mesh upper &#8221; Mesh lining treated with Aegis® antimicrobial solution resists odor &#8221; Bellows tongue keeps [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/link/5898/1" rel="nofollow"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/51rvFbzZ-7L._SL160_.jpg" /></a></p>
<ul>
<li>Strobel construction offers flexibility and comfort</li>
<li>Waterproof nubuck leather and mesh upper</li>
<li>Mesh lining treated with Aegis® antimicrobial solution resists odor</li>
<li>Bellows tongue keeps debris out</li>
<li>Molded nylon arch shank</li>
</ul>
<p>Product DescriptionUPPER/LINING &#8221; Strobel construction offers flexibility and comfort &#8221; Waterproof nubuck leather and mesh upper &#8221; Mesh lining treated with Aegis® antimicrobial solution resists odor &#8221; Bellows tongue keeps debris out &#8221; Ortholite® anatomical footbed  MIDSOLE/OUTSOLE &#8221; Molded nylon arch shank &#8221; Compression molded EVA footframe for stability and comfort &#8221; Merrell QForm® Comfort midsole provides women&#8216s specific stride-sequenced cushioning &#8221; Merrell air cushion in . . .  More >></p>
<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/Women_s_Merrell_Avian_Light_Stretch/5898/2" title="Women's Merrell Avian Light Stretch" rel="nofollow"><b>Women&#8217;s Merrell Avian Light Stretch</b></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/02/womens-merrell-avian-light-stretch/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Danner Women&#8217;s Danner Light II Outdoor Boot</title>
		<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/02/danner-womens-danner-light-ii-outdoor-boot/</link>
		<comments>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/02/danner-womens-danner-light-ii-outdoor-boot/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 28 Feb 2011 01:24:37 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Womens Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Boot]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Danner]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Light]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Outdoor]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Women's]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/02/danner-womens-danner-light-ii-outdoor-boot/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

Danner&#8217;s famous stitch down construction
6&#8243; of support and durability
Abrasion and scuff resistant
Wider platform for increased  underfoot stability
Recraftable

Product DescriptionStep into the rugged durability and all-day comfort of Danner Light II Boots.  One of Danner&#8217;s most classic hiking boots! Loaded with impressive features including rugged, waterproof nubuc leather and Cordura uppers, the world-class traction of [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/link/5838/1" rel="nofollow"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/51CUgInhP9L._SL160_.jpg" /></a></p>
<ul>
<li>Danner&#8217;s famous stitch down construction</li>
<li>6&#8243; of support and durability</li>
<li>Abrasion and scuff resistant</li>
<li>Wider platform for increased  underfoot stability</li>
<li>Recraftable</li>
</ul>
<p>Product DescriptionStep into the rugged durability and all-day comfort of Danner Light II Boots.  One of Danner&#8217;s most classic hiking boots! Loaded with impressive features including rugged, waterproof nubuc leather and Cordura uppers, the world-class traction of one of Vibram&#8217;s best-known outsoles and classic stitch-down construction.  Take a look: Waterproof, nubuc leather / 1,000 denier Cordura upper; Durable stitch-down construction provides greater stability; Swiss-fold gusset lock. . .  More >></p>
<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/Danner_Women_s_Danner_Light_II_Outdoor_Boot/5838/2" title="Danner Women's Danner Light II Outdoor Boot" rel="nofollow"><b>Danner Women&#8217;s Danner Light II Outdoor Boot</b></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/02/danner-womens-danner-light-ii-outdoor-boot/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Hi-Tec Women&#8217;s Kuleni Mid Light Hiking Boot</title>
		<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/02/hi-tec-womens-kuleni-mid-light-hiking-boot/</link>
		<comments>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/02/hi-tec-womens-kuleni-mid-light-hiking-boot/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 27 Feb 2011 09:39:08 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Womens Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Boot]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Hiking]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[HiTec]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Kuleni]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Light]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Women's]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/02/hi-tec-womens-kuleni-mid-light-hiking-boot/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

Board lasted with steel shank for added rigidity and support
Durable carbon rubber MDT hiking outsole
Moisture wicking lining
Heel abrasion for protection

Product DescriptionWomen&#8217;s Hi &#8211; Tec Kuleni Mid Shoes.  Lots of stable support on Shoes made to trek anywhere! There&#8217;s no reason you can&#8217;t look good and lace up footwear that&#8217;s equipped for outdoor exploits! And [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/link/5803/1" rel="nofollow"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/51u38lm1wuL._SL160_.jpg" /></a></p>
<ul>
<li>Board lasted with steel shank for added rigidity and support</li>
<li>Durable carbon rubber MDT hiking outsole</li>
<li>Moisture wicking lining</li>
<li>Heel abrasion for protection</li>
</ul>
<p>Product DescriptionWomen&#8217;s Hi &#8211; Tec Kuleni Mid Shoes.  Lots of stable support on Shoes made to trek anywhere! There&#8217;s no reason you can&#8217;t look good and lace up footwear that&#8217;s equipped for outdoor exploits! And with the Kuleni, that&#8217;s exactly what you&#8217;ll get.  Suede leather uppers in earthy smoky brown color have breathable mesh windows for cool, airy comfort.  And with seam-sealed, waterproof construction, your socks are guaranteed to stay nice and dry, all day.  For comfort, there&#8217;s a C. . .  More >></p>
<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/Hi_Tec_Women_s_Kuleni_Mid_Light_Hiking_Boot/5803/2" title="Hi-Tec Women's Kuleni Mid Light Hiking Boot" rel="nofollow"><b>Hi-Tec Women&#8217;s Kuleni Mid Light Hiking Boot</b></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/02/hi-tec-womens-kuleni-mid-light-hiking-boot/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>BC Footwear Women&#8217;s Speed Of Light Over-The-Knee-Boot</title>
		<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/02/bc-footwear-womens-speed-of-light-over-the-knee-boot/</link>
		<comments>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/02/bc-footwear-womens-speed-of-light-over-the-knee-boot/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 23 Feb 2011 11:26:58 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Juniors Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Footwear]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Light]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[OvertheKneeBoot]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Speed]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Women's]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/02/bc-footwear-womens-speed-of-light-over-the-knee-boot/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[
Amazon. com Product DescriptionThe most sizzling boot silhouette of the season is over-the-knee, and we think the Speed of Light from BC Footwear is pretty much perfect.  Soft and stretchy, the faux leather sleeks up your legs with form-fitting flair.  A simple double-buckle strap embellishment at the vamp adds just the right touch [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/link/5588/1" rel="nofollow"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/31rH3vlG1wL._SL160_.jpg" /></a></p>
<p>Amazon. com Product DescriptionThe most sizzling boot silhouette of the season is over-the-knee, and we think the Speed of Light from BC Footwear is pretty much perfect.  Soft and stretchy, the faux leather sleeks up your legs with form-fitting flair.  A simple double-buckle strap embellishment at the vamp adds just the right touch of brass, while short heels keep you walking easy all day and night. . . .  More >></p>
<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/BC_Footwear_Women_s_Speed_Of_Light_Over_The_Knee_Boot/5588/2" title="BC Footwear Women's Speed Of Light Over-The-Knee-Boot" rel="nofollow"><b>BC Footwear Women&#8217;s Speed Of Light Over-The-Knee-Boot</b></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2011/02/bc-footwear-womens-speed-of-light-over-the-knee-boot/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>

