<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Bargain Hunting Boot &#187; Winter</title>
	<atom:link href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/tag/winter/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com</link>
	<description>Hunting And Outdoor Apparel</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Thu, 29 Apr 2010 04:34:55 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=2.8.4</generator>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
			<item>
		<title>Baffin Men&#8217;s Ambush Winter Rubber Boot</title>
		<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/baffin-mens-ambush-winter-rubber-boot/</link>
		<comments>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/baffin-mens-ambush-winter-rubber-boot/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 29 Apr 2010 00:40:44 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Featured Footwear]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Ambush]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Baffin]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Boot]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Men's]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Rubber]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Winter]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/baffin-mens-ambush-winter-rubber-boot/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

Layered rubber toe for protection
Lined to eliminate sock grab

Amazon. com Product DescriptionNothing will hold you back from enduring your favorite outdoor adventures when you&#8217;re sporting the Ambush boot from Baffin.  The sturdy rubber boot features full traction in its lugged sole, a weatherproof rubber construction, and its adjustable strap keeps a close, custom fit. [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/link/2530/1" rel="nofollow"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41kR-ULo9YL._SL160_.jpg" /></a></p>
<ul>
<li>Layered rubber toe for protection</li>
<li>Lined to eliminate sock grab</li>
</ul>
<p>Amazon. com Product DescriptionNothing will hold you back from enduring your favorite outdoor adventures when you&#8217;re sporting the Ambush boot from Baffin.  The sturdy rubber boot features full traction in its lugged sole, a weatherproof rubber construction, and its adjustable strap keeps a close, custom fit. . . .  More >></p>
<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/Baffin_Men_s_Ambush_Winter_Rubber_Boot/2530/2" title="Baffin Men's Ambush Winter Rubber Boot" rel="nofollow"><b>Baffin Men&#8217;s Ambush Winter Rubber Boot</b></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/baffin-mens-ambush-winter-rubber-boot/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Warm Thinsulate-lined Cold Weather Winter PAC Boot</title>
		<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/warm-thinsulate-lined-cold-weather-winter-pac-boot/</link>
		<comments>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/warm-thinsulate-lined-cold-weather-winter-pac-boot/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 29 Apr 2010 00:17:34 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Featured Footwear]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Boot]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Cold]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Thinsulatelined]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Warm]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Weather]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Winter]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/warm-thinsulate-lined-cold-weather-winter-pac-boot/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

Great hiking or outdoor boots will help keep your feet warm and dry
Thick insulation with 200 grams Thinsulate for added warth
Seamless sole and lower helps keep your feet dry
Comfortable, durable and breathable
Compare to boots costing three times as much

Product DescriptionThese Thinsulate-lined boots will keep you warm and dry whether you are walking down a slushy [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/link/2521/1" rel="nofollow"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/410SaAoCmoL._SL160_.jpg" /></a></p>
<ul>
<li>Great hiking or outdoor boots will help keep your feet warm and dry</li>
<li>Thick insulation with 200 grams Thinsulate for added warth</li>
<li>Seamless sole and lower helps keep your feet dry</li>
<li>Comfortable, durable and breathable</li>
<li>Compare to boots costing three times as much</li>
</ul>
<p>Product DescriptionThese Thinsulate-lined boots will keep you warm and dry whether you are walking down a slushy city street, across a snow-covered field or through the wintery woods.  Not to be confused with lightweight boots made for urban use, these are tough enough for all-day use in the field, whether you are hunting, hiking or working.   Leather upper.  In whole sizes 3 to 13.  Don&#8217;t forget a pair of warm socks!  Whole sizes in regular widths, only. . . .  More >></p>
<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/Warm_Thinsulate_lined_Cold_Weather_Winter_PAC_Boot/2521/2" title="Warm Thinsulate-lined Cold Weather Winter PAC Boot" rel="nofollow"><b>Warm Thinsulate-lined Cold Weather Winter PAC Boot</b></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/warm-thinsulate-lined-cold-weather-winter-pac-boot/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>1</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Baffin Men&#8217;s Arctic Winter Boot</title>
		<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/baffin-mens-arctic-winter-boot/</link>
		<comments>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/baffin-mens-arctic-winter-boot/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 28 Apr 2010 23:38:22 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Featured Footwear]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Arctic]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Baffin]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Boot]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Men's]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Winter]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/baffin-mens-arctic-winter-boot/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

Insulated -40F rating
7 layer removable insulated inner boot system

Amazon. com Product DescriptionWhether it&#8217;s your work or sport that requires you to be in extreme cold, Baffin&#8217;s Arctic Winter boot will keep your foot safe and comfortable.  Its seven-layer boot-within-a-boot technology with Thermoplush lining keeps you toasty warm, and its waterproof, synthetic rubber shell plus [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/link/2507/1" rel="nofollow"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/51xuGlHl3YL._SL160_.jpg" /></a></p>
<ul>
<li>Insulated -40F rating</li>
<li>7 layer removable insulated inner boot system</li>
</ul>
<p>Amazon. com Product DescriptionWhether it&#8217;s your work or sport that requires you to be in extreme cold, Baffin&#8217;s Arctic Winter boot will keep your foot safe and comfortable.  Its seven-layer boot-within-a-boot technology with Thermoplush lining keeps you toasty warm, and its waterproof, synthetic rubber shell plus double-weave 900-denier nylon with toggle lock provides durable protection.  Superior support and traction come courtesy of its rubber outsole and shock-absorbing EVA midsole. . . .  More >></p>
<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/Baffin_Men_s_Arctic_Winter_Boot/2507/2" title="Baffin Men's Arctic Winter Boot" rel="nofollow"><b>Baffin Men&#8217;s Arctic Winter Boot</b></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/baffin-mens-arctic-winter-boot/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>1</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Danner Men&#8217;s Hood Winter Light 200 Gram Hunting Boot</title>
		<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/danner-mens-hood-winter-light-200-gram-hunting-boot/</link>
		<comments>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/danner-mens-hood-winter-light-200-gram-hunting-boot/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 28 Apr 2010 21:28:29 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Featured Footwear]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Boot]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Danner]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[gram]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Hood]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Hunting]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Light]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Men's]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Winter]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/danner-mens-hood-winter-light-200-gram-hunting-boot/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

Danner&#8217;s famous stitch down construction
200 Grams of Thinsulate Ultra insulation
Superb shock absorption
8&#8243; of support and durability
All leather for a classic look

Product DescriptionWhen the cold winds start to blow, look to Danner Elite Series Hood Winter Light 200 gram Boots.  Perfect for late fall and early winter hunts.  Many a hunter grew up admiring [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/link/2455/1" rel="nofollow"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/51XIE618v8L._SL160_.jpg" /></a></p>
<ul>
<li>Danner&#8217;s famous stitch down construction</li>
<li>200 Grams of Thinsulate Ultra insulation</li>
<li>Superb shock absorption</li>
<li>8&#8243; of support and durability</li>
<li>All leather for a classic look</li>
</ul>
<p>Product DescriptionWhen the cold winds start to blow, look to Danner Elite Series Hood Winter Light 200 gram Boots.  Perfect for late fall and early winter hunts.  Many a hunter grew up admiring the familiar star pattern of this boot&#8217;s Vibram Kletterlift outsole.  The Hood Winter Light 8&#8243; 200 Gram helped establish Danner&#8217;s proud stature among insulated boot brands and they remain a favorite among hunters who believe that a good pair of boots is a necessity.  Here&#8217;s more: Waterproof, full . . .  More >></p>
<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/Danner_Men_s_Hood_Winter_Light_200_Gram_Hunting_Boot/2455/2" title="Danner Men's Hood Winter Light 200 Gram Hunting Boot" rel="nofollow"><b>Danner Men&#8217;s Hood Winter Light 200 Gram Hunting Boot</b></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/danner-mens-hood-winter-light-200-gram-hunting-boot/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Sorel Men&#8217;s Glacier Winter Boot</title>
		<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/sorel-mens-glacier-winter-boot/</link>
		<comments>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/sorel-mens-glacier-winter-boot/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 28 Apr 2010 18:39:06 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Featured Footwear]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Boot]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Glacier]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Men's]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Sorel]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Winter]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/sorel-mens-glacier-winter-boot/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

Minus 100 degree rated
Removable 13MM Thermo Plus felt Innerboot
Built in Gaiter w/ Barrel lock
Sorel AeroTrac non-loading Outsole

Product DescriptionThe outdoorsman is often greeted with opportunities to wade through deep snow.  Whether youre winter camping in the mountains, starting up the snow blower in a blizzard, or your kid throws his favorite toy off the railing [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/link/2394/1" rel="nofollow"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41cDw2ZanGL._SL160_.jpg" /></a></p>
<ul>
<li>Minus 100 degree rated</li>
<li>Removable 13MM Thermo Plus felt Innerboot</li>
<li>Built in Gaiter w/ Barrel lock</li>
<li>Sorel AeroTrac non-loading Outsole</li>
</ul>
<p>Product DescriptionThe outdoorsman is often greeted with opportunities to wade through deep snow.  Whether youre winter camping in the mountains, starting up the snow blower in a blizzard, or your kid throws his favorite toy off the railing of the snowy nature preserve, the Sorel Mens Glacier Boots will come in handy.  A super-tough PU textile upper covers your entire calf to keep the snow out, and a fully rubber foot adds additional waterproof protection.  A thick ThermoPlus felt inner . . .  More >></p>
<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/Sorel_Men_s_Glacier_Winter_Boot/2394/2" title="Sorel Men's Glacier Winter Boot" rel="nofollow"><b>Sorel Men&#8217;s Glacier Winter Boot</b></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/sorel-mens-glacier-winter-boot/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>5</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Skechers Women&#8217;s Keepsakes Impulsive Winter Boots</title>
		<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/skechers-womens-keepsakes-impulsive-winter-boots/</link>
		<comments>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/skechers-womens-keepsakes-impulsive-winter-boots/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 23 Apr 2010 09:40:29 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Juniors Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Impulsive]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Keepsakes]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Skechers]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Winter]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Women's]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/skechers-womens-keepsakes-impulsive-winter-boots/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

Heel Height: .5&#8243;
Fit: True to Size
Insole: Fabric
Upper: Knit

Product DescriptionHigh style meets snuggly comfort in the SKECHERS Keepsakes-Impulsive boot.  Soft sweater knit fabric upper.  Tall mid calf height slip on casual cool weather boot.  Seam detail and SKECHERS logo patch.  Soft sweater knit fabric upper.  Tall mid calf height design.  [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/link/2319/1" rel="nofollow"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41y5TpTfzOL._SL160_.jpg" /></a></p>
<ul>
<li>Heel Height: .5&#8243;</li>
<li>Fit: True to Size</li>
<li>Insole: Fabric</li>
<li>Upper: Knit</li>
</ul>
<p>Product DescriptionHigh style meets snuggly comfort in the SKECHERS Keepsakes-Impulsive boot.  Soft sweater knit fabric upper.  Tall mid calf height slip on casual cool weather boot.  Seam detail and SKECHERS logo patch.  Soft sweater knit fabric upper.  Tall mid calf height design.  Rounded toe.  Contrast colored knit pattern detailing.  Soft lightly ribbed knit texture.  SKECHERS logo patch on heel.  Stitched side seams.  13 1/4 inch slip on shaft height.  5 1/2 inch top width.  Soft fleecy faux. . .  More >></p>
<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/Skechers_Women_s_Keepsakes_Impulsive_Winter_Boots/2319/2" title="Skechers Women's Keepsakes Impulsive Winter Boots" rel="nofollow"><b>Skechers Women&#8217;s Keepsakes Impulsive Winter Boots</b></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/skechers-womens-keepsakes-impulsive-winter-boots/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Skechers Women&#8217;s Shindigs Burly Winter Boots</title>
		<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/skechers-womens-shindigs-burly-winter-boots/</link>
		<comments>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/skechers-womens-shindigs-burly-winter-boots/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 22 Apr 2010 02:11:19 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Juniors Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Burly]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Shindigs]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Skechers]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Winter]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Women's]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/skechers-womens-shindigs-burly-winter-boots/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

Fit: True to Size
Insole: Fabric
Upper: Suede/Metal/Faux Fur

Product DescriptionTame wet weather with the SKECHERS Shindigs-Burly boot.  Smooth waterproof suede upper.  Lace up casual cool weather mid calf height boot.  Stitching accents, Thinsulate insulation and faux fur collar.  Waterproof suede upper.  Low mid calf height lace up boot design.  Rounded toe. [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/link/2284/1" rel="nofollow"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41Y9BeZM1SL._SL160_.jpg" /></a></p>
<ul>
<li>Fit: True to Size</li>
<li>Insole: Fabric</li>
<li>Upper: Suede/Metal/Faux Fur</li>
</ul>
<p>Product DescriptionTame wet weather with the SKECHERS Shindigs-Burly boot.  Smooth waterproof suede upper.  Lace up casual cool weather mid calf height boot.  Stitching accents, Thinsulate insulation and faux fur collar.  Waterproof suede upper.  Low mid calf height lace up boot design.  Rounded toe.  Stitching accents.  Suede side overlay detail.  Lace up front with metal eyelets.  Soft fleecy faux fur top collar trim.  Embroidered side S logo.  8 2/3 inch shaft height.  5 inch expandable top wid. . .  More >></p>
<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/Skechers_Women_s_Shindigs_Burly_Winter_Boots/2284/2" title="Skechers Women's Shindigs Burly Winter Boots" rel="nofollow"><b>Skechers Women&#8217;s Shindigs Burly Winter Boots</b></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/skechers-womens-shindigs-burly-winter-boots/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>DC Halo Wms Black Red Winter Snowboard Boots</title>
		<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/dc-halo-wms-black-red-winter-snowboard-boots/</link>
		<comments>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/dc-halo-wms-black-red-winter-snowboard-boots/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 18 Apr 2010 20:44:54 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Juniors Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Black]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Halo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Snowboard]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Winter]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/dc-halo-wms-black-red-winter-snowboard-boots/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[
Product DescriptionDC Shoes BLACK/RED HALO Athletic    The DC Women&#8217;s Halo Boot was designed for the more cost-considerate shredder who still wants a boot with a clean skate-shoe aesthetic and the BOA Lacing System TM.     Features:      Designed specifically for women&#8217;s size and fit.  [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/link/2200/1" rel="nofollow"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/311dwztbJrL._SL160_.jpg" /></a></p>
<p>Product DescriptionDC Shoes BLACK/RED HALO Athletic    The DC Women&#8217;s Halo Boot was designed for the more cost-considerate shredder who still wants a boot with a clean skate-shoe aesthetic and the BOA Lacing System TM.     Features:      Designed specifically for women&#8217;s size and fit.   Water resistant leather upper  BOA Lacing System  Gel liner  Foam lined calf pad  Heel pull straps    DC SIZE CHART &#8211; WOMENS                          US              UK></p>
<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/DC_Halo_Wms_Black_Red_Winter_Snowboard_Boots/2200/2" title="DC Halo Wms Black Red Winter Snowboard Boots" rel="nofollow"><b>DC Halo Wms Black Red Winter Snowboard Boots</b></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/dc-halo-wms-black-red-winter-snowboard-boots/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>DC Torch Wms Black Winter Snowboard Boots BOA</title>
		<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/dc-torch-wms-black-winter-snowboard-boots-boa/</link>
		<comments>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/dc-torch-wms-black-winter-snowboard-boots-boa/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 17 Apr 2010 20:27:07 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Juniors Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Black]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Snowboard]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Torch]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Winter]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/dc-torch-wms-black-winter-snowboard-boots-boa/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[
Product DescriptionDC Shoes BLACK TORCH Athletic    The Torch was designed for riders looking to dial in the fit of their boot and creaate a customized feel.   The Torch features Articulated Upper construction so it will seem like instant boot break in while still maintaing support.      [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/link/2147/1" rel="nofollow"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/51Ox8LcoTeL._SL160_.jpg" /></a></p>
<p>Product DescriptionDC Shoes BLACK TORCH Athletic    The Torch was designed for riders looking to dial in the fit of their boot and creaate a customized feel.   The Torch features Articulated Upper construction so it will seem like instant boot break in while still maintaing support.      Features:      Water resistant synthetic leather upper  BOA Lacing system  Command Liner   3-D Tongue  Articulated upper cuff  Foam lined calf pad  Heel pull strap  Specially designed sole for extra. . .  More >></p>
<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/DC_Torch_Wms_Black_Winter_Snowboard_Boots_BOA/2147/2" title="DC Torch Wms Black Winter Snowboard Boots BOA" rel="nofollow"><b>DC Torch Wms Black Winter Snowboard Boots BOA</b></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/dc-torch-wms-black-winter-snowboard-boots-boa/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Emu Women&#8217;s Stinger Hi Winter Boots</title>
		<link>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/emu-womens-stinger-hi-winter-boots/</link>
		<comments>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/emu-womens-stinger-hi-winter-boots/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 14 Apr 2010 15:59:56 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Juniors Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Stinger]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Winter]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Women's]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/emu-womens-stinger-hi-winter-boots/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

Emu Australia&#8217;s Premium Sheepskin Stinger Hi boot is warm, comfortable, stylish, and available in 2 classic colors!
The Stinger Hi boots are approximately 13 1/4&#8243; tall (floor to top of boot) with a 7/8&#8243; thick sole. They are made from the finest quality 100% Australian sheepskin.
Sheepskin naturally &#8216;wicks away water&#8217; meaning odorless footwear and dry comfortable [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/link/1971/1" rel="nofollow"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41JtcW0T4cL._SL160_.jpg" /></a></p>
<ul>
<li>Emu Australia&#8217;s Premium Sheepskin Stinger Hi boot is warm, comfortable, stylish, and available in 2 classic colors!</li>
<li>The Stinger Hi boots are approximately 13 1/4&#8243; tall (floor to top of boot) with a 7/8&#8243; thick sole. They are made from the finest quality 100% Australian sheepskin.</li>
<li>Sheepskin naturally &#8216;wicks away water&#8217; meaning odorless footwear and dry comfortable feet.</li>
<li>Sheepskin maintains a comfortable temperature all the time! Cool in Summer, warm in Winter!</li>
<li>Fits true to U.S. Women&#8217;s Sizing. If you usually wear a 1/2 size, order the next full size up (a 7 1/2 should order an 8).</li>
</ul>
<p>Product DescriptionThe Stinger Hi boot is made from the finest Australian sheepskin.  The sheepskin naturally wicks away water, which makes these boots odorless.  They are comfortable and durable with double stitched seams for added strength. . . .  More >></p>
<p><a href="http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/go/Emu_Women_s_Stinger_Hi_Winter_Boots_/1971/2" title="Emu Women's Stinger Hi Winter Boots " rel="nofollow"><b>Emu Women&#8217;s Stinger Hi Winter Boots </b></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.bargainhuntingboot.com/2010/04/emu-womens-stinger-hi-winter-boots/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>1</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
